Language courses

Timetable winter term 2022/23

The provisional timetable can now be found below this section - changes regarding the times may still occur - but you will be informed about this under this tab. Our courses will start on 10 October 2022. Enrolment/registration for the courses is possible as of today via OLAT - please note the requirements for this.

The courses will continue to take place online for the most part. In addition to regular attendance at the zoom sessions, independent and intensive preparation and follow-up of the sessions is expected.

Arabic

A1.1

fridays

16:00 - 17:30

Online

Lecturer: Dr. Al Droubi

A1.2

fridays

17:30 - 19:00

Online

Lecturer: Dr. Al Droubi

Chinese

1

tuesdays

15:45 - 19:00

presence (RMC)

Lecturer: Fr. Bräkling-Sun

2

wednesdays

11:45 - 15:30

presence (RMC)

Lecturer: Fr. Bräkling-Sun

English

A1/A2

tuesdays

16:00 - 17:30

online

Lecturer: Dr. Ulmer – Leahey

B1

wednesdays

17:00 - 18:30

online

Lecturer: Frau Leahey

B2

tuesdays

16:00 - 17:30

online

Lecturer: Fr. Biedermann

C1

thursdays

16:00 - 17:30

online

Lecturer: Dr. Ulmer – Leahey

French

A1

tuesdays

16:00 - 17:30

online

Lecturer: Fr. Strack

A2

tuesdays

16:00 - 18:00

online

Lecturer: Fr. Eltze

B1.1

mondays

16:00 - 17:30

online

Lecturer: Fr. Eltze

Sign language

DSG 1

tbd

tbd.

online

Lecturer: Hr. Eisenzimmer

DSG 1

fridays

14:00 - 17:15 Uhr

presence (F144) RMC

Lecturer: Hr. Vöcking

Italian

A1

mondays

16:00 - 17:30

online

Lecturer: Fr. Benedetto

A2

mondays

18:00 - 19:30

online

Lecturer: Fr. Benedetto

Japanese

A1.1

tuesdays

15:15 - 16:45

online

Lecturer: Hr. Sasao

A1.2

thursdays

15:15 - 16:45

online

Lecturer: Hr. Sasao

Korean

A1.1

tuesdays

16:00 - 17:30

online

Lecturer: Fr. Won Lee

Portuguese

A1

wednesdays

16:00 - 17:30

online

Lecturer: Fr. Dias

A2

thursdays

16:00 - 17:30

online

Lecturer: Fr. Dias

Russian

A1.1

wednesdays

16:00 - 17:30 Uhr

online

Lecturer: Hr. Emelianov

A1.2

thursdays

16:00 - 17:30 Uhr

online

Lecturer: Hr. Emelianov

Spanish

A1

mondays

14:00 - 15:30

presence A241 (RMC)

Lecturer: Hr. Reiners

A1

tuesdays

16:00 - 17:30

online

Lecturer: Fr. Carnicé

A1

thursdays

17:00 - 18:30

online

Lecturer: Fr. Bustillo

A2

tuesdays

14:00 - 17:15

presence A242 (RMC)

Lecturer: Fr. Tapia

A2

wednesdays

16:00 - 17:30

online

Lecturer: Fr. Carnicé

B1.1

wednesdays

16:00 - 17:30

online

Lecturer: Fr. Topljak

Turkish

A1

tuesdays

16:00 - 17:30

online

Lecturer: Hr. Atik

A2

thursdays

16:00 - 17:30

online

Lecturer: Hr. Atik

Vielfalt Gestalten
Gefördert durch die EU
Covid 19 digital studieren
Gesundheitsregion KölnBonn e.V.